Africrops Moringa Oil – 310140053

Contact us for pricing

Africrops Moringa Oil is very versatile. It can be used as an edible oil, applied to the skin as it is and mixed as an additive in cosmetic products. Due to its anti-aging effect, it is ideally suited for a mixture in facial care products and other cosmetic articles such as body milks, shower gels and hair care products.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Contact us via our site-chat for large volume requirements.

Africrops Moringa Oil – 310140053

View Product Documents

Product Documents

SKU: 4842350 Categories: , ,
Supplied by: Africrops

Description

Africrops Moringa oil is natural, cold-pressed oil made from the seeds of the moringa plant (Moringa oleifera). The seeds are cold-pressed and the oil is then filtered. No additives are added. Like any negative influences from the packaging can be avoided. Africrops Moringa Oil gives gold colored, grassy fresh smell, slightly earthy, nutty taste. 

Africrops Moringa oil is best known for its anti-aging properties: The antioxidants and the nutrients present in the moringa oil help to curb the activity of the free radicals on the skin. The free radicals are the agents that cause damage to the skin tissues and pave way for skin wrinkles. Antioxidants rich Moringa Oil curbs the activities of free radicals and protects the cells from harmful influences and cares for the skin.

Content: 100% pure Moringa-Oil (Moringa oleifera)

Application:

  • Africrops Moringa oil can also be used as edible oil.
  • Africrops Moringa oil is very versatile. It can be applied to the skin directly and mixed with any additive in cosmetic products. Due to its anti-aging effect, it is ideally suited for a mixture in facial care products and other cosmetic articles such as body milks, shower gels and hair care products.
  • Africrops Moringa oil can be used for cosmetical, fragrance & perfumery, spa, massage and aromatherapy applications. Perfume manufacturers esteem the oil for its great power of absorbing and retaining even the most fugitive odors.

Additional information

Application Area

Cosmetics

PACKAGING

5 LITER CAN, FROM 1000LITER IN CAN OF 5LITER

Labels and Marks

Dietary Suitability

, , ,

Shelf Life

36 Months

Storage Conditions

Store in dark,cool and dry conditions

DG Classification

NON DG